Web Page is Running in Test Mode
"Tbilservice Group" continues road marking works
During the past week, the road marking service of LLC "Tbilservice Group", throughout the city of Tbilisi, carried out horizontal road marking works at the following addresses:
In Saburtalo district - on Mirian Mepe Street and Vakhushti bridge ramp.; in Gldani and Nadzaladevi districts - on the Tianeti highway, on the streets of Kerch, V. Bochorishvili, I. Noneshvili; in Samgori district - at the intersection of V. Kupradze and Dvali streets, O. Lortkipanidze, B. Chichinadze, Gumathesi streets; in Didubi and Chugureti regions - on Tevdore Mghvdeli Street and A. Tsereteli Avenue; in Vake district - on Vazha-Pshavela avenue and B. Zhghenti street; in Krtsanisi district - on V. Gorgasali Street.
At the mentioned addresses, road dividing strips, "stop" lines, "yield" signs, directional islands, traffic indicator arrows and pedestrian crossings were drawn with cold plastic paint. In total, road markings are 1020 sq.m was drawn on the road surface.